Blueseum - Online historical archive of the Carlton Football Club
Match Report
Round 1 · 2024
50vs32

7.8·5.2

ADELAIDE CROWS won by 18
DateSunday · 18 August 2024
VenueUnley Oval
AttendanceUnknown
Margin18 pts
The Side

Team Sheet

By the Numbers

Player Statistics

Carlton AFLW

#PlayerKIHBDIMKGLBHGAIFMIUPBOTKRB1%FFFACPCMCLCGHOBR%P
1Amelia VelardoAmelia Velardo-22------2-1----------34.1%
2Jessica Dal PosJessica Dal Pos4152---2-3-1111-3--1--49.7%
3Darcy VescioDarcy Vescio99185--11-10-332-18-22--71.9%
4Keeley SkepperKeeley Skepper951451----8-34---7122--74.3%
5Abbie McKayAbbie McKay158233--16-14-3111413-68--74.2%
6Gabriella PoundGabriella Pound5274---2-5-2-1-22--3--61.4%
8Celine MoodyCeline Moody-------------1--------26.8%
10Mimi HillMimi Hill1014243---1-19-142-14-12--78.7%
11Yasmin DuursmaYasmin Duursma98173-----12--21-12--5--68.3%
12Jessica GoodJessica Good2792-----5-3-2114-1317-79.4%
13Lulu BeattyLulu Beatty108183-----13-122-13--3--68.8%
14Marianna AnthonyMarianna Anthony246------3-41-113--4--51.2%
15Meg RobertsonMeg Robertson224------2-2221-2-----27.7%
16Breann HarringtonBreann Harrington10-1051--2-7-4-1324--511-88.3%
17Dayna FinnDayna Finn1271971----12-23-118133--82.0%
18Madeleine GuerinMadeleine Guerin4371--11-3-1--1-4114--80.0%
20Lily GossLily Goss65111---2-9-711-13-15--76.1%
21Harriet CordnerHarriet Cordner117186---1-7-244-111411--83.3%
22Mia AustinMia Austin426211---2-3----3--2--85.9%
23Lila KeckLila Keck65113---2-8-111--3-23--71.0%
25Keeley SherarKeeley Sherar551021----5-31--16-12--31.4%
27Genevieve Lawson-TavanGenevieve Lawson-Tavan3710------5-221--5--3--71.2%
36Ciara FitzgeraldCiara Fitzgerald113145-----10--41--3--2--71.5%
49Madeline HendrieMadeline Hendrie2792-----5---6--6-----92.7%
Team Total1511212726451320-169-49363010181077216328--
Team Average6.35.011.32.70.20.00.10.8-7.0-2.01.51.20.40.84.50.30.92.61.2--

Last updated by Club Archive ·